Past winners

Best in Application Tools & Platform

Runner Up: 7Vals – EZ Enterprises

Winner: Appricot Studio – ConsoliAds

Best in CSR

Winner: Maison Consulting & Solutions

Best in Social Media (IT Company)

Winner: Bramerz

Best in Social Media (Non IT Company)

 

Winner: COMPETITIVE EDGE DIGITAL

Best in HR Excellence

Runner Up: Systems Limited

Runner Up: 10Pearls Pvt. Ltd.

 Winner: WeRplay

Best in Brand Development

Runner Up: Xgrid, Co.

Winner: Cricingif

Best in Gender Diversity

Runner Up: WeRplay

Winner: Xgrid, Co.

Best in Managed Services

Runner Up: Trillium Information Security Systems

Winner: Systems Limited

Best in BPO

Runner Up: Systems Limited

Winner: Ovex Technologies Pvt Limited

Best in Project Management

Runner Up: 10Pearls Pvt. Ltd.

Winner: Systems Limited

Best in Animation

Winner: WeRplay

Best in Mobile Application

Runner Up: WeRplay – Run Sheeda Run

Runner Up: 10Pearls Pvt. Ltd – Spyd

Winner: Fetch Sky – PeekabooGuru

Best in Service Innovation

Runner Up: QuickStart Pvt. Ltd

Winner: EfroTech Services

Data Analytics

Winner: Love for Data

Payments Innovation

 Winner: Oscar

Beat Fintech of the Year

 Winner: CreditFix

Best Tertiary Student Project

Runner Up: NUST – PNEC ENENT – LV THREE PHASE AUTOMATIC LOAD BALANCING

Runner Up: NUST College of E & ME, Smart Health Monitoring of the Elderly using Smart Sensors

Winner: Institute of Integrative Biosciences, CECOS University, Peshawar NoColi

Best Startup

Runner Up: Consumer Facilitation Technologies

Runner Up: Cricingif

Winner: Neurostic Pvt. Limited

Best in Tourism & Hospitality

Winner: Fetch Sky – PeekabooGuru

Best in Security Applications

Runner Up: LMKT Pvt. Ltd – Map View

Winner: Trillium Information Security Systems – T-Eye™ Threat Intelligence Platform

Best in Retail and Supply Chain Management

Winner: Bramerz – FISHRY

Best in Research & Development

Runner Up: NUST College of E & ME – OphthaHelp

Winner: NUST College of E & ME – IntelliHealth

Best in Media & Entertainment Technologies

Runner Up: Snapture.pk

Winner: Cricingif

Best in E-inclusion and Community

Winner: Transparent Hands – Crowdfunding Platform in Healthcare

Best in Government & Public Sector

Winner: LMKT (Private) Limited – VO8

Runner Up: National Radio & Telecom Corporation – CIS

Runner Up: RAR Multibiz Services Pvt. Ltd. – Lady Health Worker LHW

Best in Financial Industry Application

Runner Up: E-Processing Systems Private Ltd. – One Load

Runner Up: Netsol Technologies Ltd. – NFS Ascent

Winner: Avanza Solutions – Cipher

Best in E-Learning

Runner Up: Netsol Technologies Ltd. – ICAN’s Training Portal

Winner:Knowledge Platform – Learn Smart Classroom

Best in Communications

Winner: Contegris (Pvt) Ltd – Intellicon

Best in Application Tools & Platforms

Runner Up: 7Vals – EZ Enterprises

Winner: Appricot Studio – ConsoliAds

Best in Health and Well Being

Runner Up

Company: CureMD Pakistan (Pvt.) Limited

Product: Population Health Management

Website: www.curemd.com

Winner

Company: CASE / NUST College of EME

Product: AL-BASR

Website: www.case.edu.pk

Best in Government & Public Sector

Winner

Company: RAR MultiBiz Services (Pvt.) Ltd

Product: CMIS

Website: www.multibizservices.com 

Best in Application Tools & Platforms

Runner Up

Company: Bramerz Private Limited

Product: Fishry

Website: www.bramerz.pk

Runner Up

Company: Avanza Solutions

Product: Novus – Multichannel Switch

Website: www.avanzasolutions.com

Winner

Company: Wavetech FZCO

Product: Opinion Plus

Website: www.wavetec.com

Best in E-inclusion and Community

Runner Up

Company: UAP

Product: WonderTree

Website: www.wondertree.co

Runner Up

Company: Sukoon.com.pk

Product: Sukoon Online Services

Website: www.sukoon.com.pk

Winner

Company: Evamp & Saanga

Product: Mobile Audio Streaming Service

Website: www.evampsaanga.com

Best in E-Learning

Runner Up

Company: EduCoders

Website: www.educoders.com

Winner

Company: Arbisoft

Product: Play Physics

Website: www.arbisoft.com

Best in E-Logistics and Supply Chain

Runner Up

Company: ESoftBiz

Product: iWMS

Website: www.esoft-biz.com

Winner

Company: Efrotech Services

Product: BizzTrax

Website: www.efrotech.com

Best in Sustainability & Environment Technology

Winner

Company: XGear (Pvt.) Ltd.

Product: XGear – Drive Smart

Website: www.xgear.io

Best in Financial Industry Application

Runner Up

Company: Efrotech Services

Product: ePayroll (Payroll Disbursement Solution)

Website: www.efrotech.com

Runner Up

Company: Monet (Pvt.) Ltd

Product: Swipe2Pay

Website: www.monet-online.com

Winner

Company: AutoSoft Dynamics (Pvt.) Limited

Product: AutoBANKER

Website: www.autosoftdynamics.com

 

Best in Industrial Application

Winner

Company: Evamp & Saanga

Product: Telecom On-Device-Portal (ODP)

Website: www.evampsaanga.com

Best in Research & Development

Runner Up

Company: BurqStream Technologies

Product: Flow Monitoring & Blockage Detection System

Website: www.burqstream.com

Winner

Company: TunaCode Pvt. Ltd.

Product: Undersea Enhancer

Website: www.tunacode.com

Best in Security Application

Winner

Company: BurqStream Technologies

Product: SecureVideo

Website: www.burqstream.com

Best Startup

Runner Up

Company: Finspire Innovations (Pvt.) Ltd.

Product: Investor Lounge

Website: www.investorlounge.co

Runner Up

Company: Sukoon.com.pk

Product: Sukoon Online Services

Website: www.sukoon.com.pk

Winner

Company: Ingrain (Pvt.) Ltd.

Product: Ingrain

Website:www.ingrain.io

Best Tertiary Student Project

Runner Up

Company: Namal College Mianwali

Product: Rateker

Website: www.rateker.com

Runner Up

Company: College of EME, National University of Sciences and Technology

Product: Development of EMG/ EEG Controlled Upper Limb Prosthesis

Website: www.ceme.nust.edu.pk

Winner

Company: Indus Valley School of Art & Architecture

Product: Whisper O

Website: www.whispero.io

Best in Tourism & Hospitality

Winner

Company: Wavetec FZCO

Product: Vendi

Website: www.wavetec.com

Best School Project

Winner

Company: Teddict

Website: www.teddict.com

Best in Brand Development

Runner Up

Company: Avanza Solutions

Website: www.avanzasolutions.com

Winner

Company: Invest2Innovate

Website: www.invest2innovate.com

Best in Gender Diversity

Runner Up

Company: Bramerz Private Limited

Website: www.bramerz.pk

Winner

Company: WeRPlay

Website: www.werplay.com

Best in HR Excellence

Winner

Company: Systems Limited

Website: www.systemsltd.com

Best in Animation

Winner

Company: WeRPlay

Product: Run Sheeda Run

Website: www.werplay.com

Best in Mobile Application

Runner Up

Company: OneByte

Product: CFxComics

Website: www.onebyte.biz

Winner

Company: Avanza Solutions

Product: Proximate

Website: www.avanzasolutions.com

Best in BPO

Winner

Company: Systems Limited

Website: www.systemsltd.com

Best in Managed Services

Winner

Company: Monet (Pvt.) Ltd

Website:www.monet-online.com

Best in Project Management

Runner Up

Company: Systems Limited

Website: www.systemsltd.com

Winner

Company: TPS Pvt. Ltd.

Product: Ooredoo Payment Gateway Project

Website: www.tpsonline.com

Best in Service Innovation

Runner Up

Company: Software Labs/Streebo

Product: Open Payments Analytics (OPA)

Website: www.streebo.com

Winner

Company: UBL Fund Managers

Website: http://www.ublfunds.com

Best in Social Media (IT Company)

Runner Up

Company: Strategic Alliancez

Website: www.strategicalliancez.com

Winner

Company: Bramerz Private Limited

Website: www.bramerz.pk

Best in Export Growth

Winner

Company: Systems Limited

Website: www.systemsltd.com

CIO of the Year (Private Sector)

Winner

Company: Muhammad Rehan Qadri, CIO UBL Fund Managers

Website: http://www.ublfunds.com

Best in Export Growth

Winner

Company: WeRPlay

http://werplay.com

Runner Up

Company: NetSol Technologies

www.netsoltech.com

Best in Project Management

Winner

Company: TPS Pakistan

www.tpsonline.com

Runner Up

Company: Sefam Pvt. Ltd.

www.sefam.com

Best in CSR

Winner

Company: Launchpad Interactive

www.launchpad.pk

Runner Up

Company: Lumensoft Technologies

www.lumensoft.biz

Best in Brand Management

Winner

Company: Lumensoft Technologies

www.lumensoft.biz

Runners Up

Company: Systems Limited

www.systemsltd.com

Company: Invest2Innovate

http://www.invest2innovate.com

Best in Social Media (IT Company)

Winner

Company: PakWheels.com

www.pakwheels.com

Runner Up

Company: EfroTech Services

http://efrotech.com

Best in BPO

Winner

Company: Systems Limited

www.systemsltd.com

Best in School Project

Winner

Product: Automatic Papers

Company: KITE

http://kite.edu.pk/

Best in Research & Development

Winner

Product: Safer Mines

Company: NUST

www.nust.edu.pk

Runners Up

Product: Frame Store Timing Card

Company: AKSA-SDS

http://www.aksa-sds.com

Product: Panoscan

Company: BurqStream

www.burqstream.com

Best in Sustainability & Environment Technology

Runner Up

Product: Jul Bhuj

Company: Zaheen Machines

Best in Managed Services

Winner

Company: Viper Technologies

www.viper.pk

Runner Up

Company: DotZero

www.thedotzero.com

Best in Gender Diversity

Winner

Company: NetSol Technologies

www.netsoltech.com

Runners Up

Company: WeRPlay

http://werplay.com

Company: Bramerz

http://www.bramerz.pk

Best in Animation

Winner

Product: Transformers Battle Masters Ad (3D)

Company: Ice Animations

http://iceanimations.com

Best in Tourism & Hospitality

Winner

Product: EatOye!

Company: EatOye!

www.eatoye.pk

Best in Government & Public Sector

Runners Up

Product: Electronic Voting Machine (EVM)

Company: AKSA – SDS

http://www.aksa-sds.com

Product: Software System for Pensions

Company: Abacus Consulting

http://www.abacus-global.com/

Best in Inclusion and Community

Winner

Product: FESF

Company: Family Educational Services Foundation (FESF)

www.fesf.org.pk

Best in Applications Tools and Platforms

Winner

Product: Remote Interview

Company: PiLabs

http://pilabs.com

Runner Up

Product: IRIS 4.0

Company: TPS Pakistan

www.tpsonline.com

Best in E-Learning

Winner

Product: Pashto Dictionary

Company: Broadway Solutions

http://thepashto.com

Runners Up

Product: Maktab.pk

Company: Quest Edutainment

http://www.maktab.pk/

Product: EduStars

Company: A2Z Creatorz

http://a2zcreatorz.com/

Best in Security Applications

Runners Up

Product: T-Cloud

Company: Tranchulas Pvt. Ltd.

http://tranchulas.com/

Best Mobile Application

Winner

Product: Olaround

Company: Bramerz

http://www.bramerz.pk

Runner Up

Product: Intellistats

Company: Arbisoft

http://arbisoft.com

Best in Startup Category

Winner

Company Deal Today

www.dealtoday.pk

Runners Up

Company: Eyedeus Labs

http://eyedeus.com

Company: Bookme.pk

www.macropaks.com

Best in Tertiary Student Category

Winner

Product: TRex Tremor Reader

Company: NUST

www.nust.edu.pk

Runners Up

Product: AdMonSoft

Company: NED

http://www.neduet.edu.pk/

Product: Smart Steth

Company: NUST

www.nust.edu.pk

Best in Health and Well Being

Winner

Product: CureICE

Company: CureMD

http://curemd.com

Runners Up

Product: CloudClinik

Company: INFOGISTIC

http://www.infogistic.com

Product: mHealth Solution

Company: FINCON Services

http://finconservices.com/

Best in Media & Entertainment Technology

Winner

Product: VASI

Company: TechArete and BurqStream

www.techarete.com

www.burqstream.com

Runner Up

Product: Ingrain

Company: Eyedeus Labs

http://eyedeus.com

Best in Financial Industry Applications

Winner

Product: Unison 2.0

Company: Avanza Solutions

http://avanzasolutions.com

Runner Up

Product: PayAxis Payment Gateway

Company: TPS Pakistan

www.tpsonline.com

Best CIO Public Sector

Dr. Umar Saif – Chairman Punjab IT Board

Best in BPO

Ovex Technologies – Winner
http://ovextech.com

Best in Social Media (non-IT)

Strategic Alliancez Pvt Ltd – Winner
http://strategic alliancez.com

Best in Social Media (IT)

EfroTech Pvt Ltd – Winner
http://efrotech.com

Best in HR Development

DPL – NGAGE – Winner
http://dplit.com

Best in Animation

Ice Animations – Mansoor Cartoon – Winner
http://iceanimations.com